Please allow a few minutes for music to load.

"SIBERIAN CONCERT FOR FIVE VOICES"
1. "Bless the Lord, o my soul" psalm, M. Ippolitov-Ivanov -----Listen
2." Blessed is the man who walks not in the counsel of the ungodly" psalm, P.Tchaikovsky
3. "Glorious Father, God Almighty, the Everlasting, have mercy on us" N. Kedrov (senior) -----Listen
4. "We praise you, God" sacred concerto, D.Bortnjansky -----Listen
5. "My God, my God, why have you forsaken me?", S. Degtjarev -----Listen
6. "Night in Venice" sacred concerto, M. Glinka
7. "The cloud stayed the night", P. Tchaikovsky
8. "To Adely, S. Taneev -----Listen
9. "Look, What a haze!", S. Taneev
10. "Fisherman", Nanai folk song -----Listen
Four Siberian Songs arranged by A. Murov
11. "From the hills she drove geese" -----Listen
12. "Masha the jaunty" -----Listen
13. "You are my dawn"
14. "I will put the hop"
15. "Drymba", V. Zubitsky -----Listen
16. A. Popov. Fragment from the concerto for 5 voices
"Bird Gamayun songs" -----Listen
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society (NPhS

"BURN, BURN MY STAR…"
Walts, songs, romances.
N. Listov, G. Sviridov, M. Kjuss, M. Sheremetjev, I. Shatrov, A. Obukhov, J. Polonsky, M. Glinka, P.Juriev, D. Pofrass, F. Shubert, A. Varlamov, N. Dur, D. Botari, A. Dubuk, M. Shteinberg, V. Tsfasman, V. Soloviev-Sedoj, N. Bogoslovsky, P. Bulahov
Unknown Authors, folk songs. Arrangements by Alexander Abramenko.
Together with Stage-Brass orchestra "BRASS-BIS-BAND"
(recorded from a concert)
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society (NPhS)

"BLESS THE LORD, O MY SOUL"
Russian Sacred music of two centuries.
N. Diletsky,
D. Bortnjansky
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society (NPhS)
 

ROMAN STOLYAR. THE GOSPEL OF WILLIAM BLAKE
Ensemble of soloists "Novosibirsk Kamerata"
Solo in orchestra Elena Baskina (violin), Boris Kerimov (cello), Elena Popovskaya (piano)
Drums group of Novosibirsk Philharmonia
Pavel Sharomov Vocal Ensemble
Conducted by Pavel Sharomov
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society (NPhS)

"ROMANCE"
M. Glinka, B. Sheremetiev, N. Listov, M. Shtejnberg, A. Butts, A. Arensky, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Hanto, N. Dur, D. Pokrass, A. Dubuk, V. Jouriev, B. Fomin,

Novosibirsk Philharmonic Society (NPhS)

1. "Let there be Peace on Earth"- traditional -----Listen
2. "Home on the Range" - traditional -----Listen
3. "Elijah Rock" - spiritual -----Listen
4. "David's misbehavin" - W. Billings -----Listen
5. "Ain t misbehavin" - Th. Waller -----Listen
6. "I will put the hop" - Siberian round dance -----Listen
7. "You are my down" - Siberian folk song -----Listen
8. "Fisherman's" - Nanai folk song
9. Psalm "Bless the Lord, o my soul" - M. Ippolitov-Ivanov
10. Four fragments from a liturgy of 17 centuries - N. Diletsky -----Listen
11. Sacred concert "Let God arise" - Dm. Bortnyansky -----Listen
12. "Look, what a haze!" - S. Taneev -----Listen
13. "The cloud stayed the nidht" - P. Tchaikovsky
14. "Night in Venice" - M. Glinka
15. "The sweet flowers of white Acacia" - Russian popular romance -----Listen
16. "Spring" from "The Gospel of W. Blake" - R. Stoliar -----Listen
17. "Chattanooga - Choo-choo" & "I know why" - N. Warren -----Listen
Bonus Track
Participation in the international festivals (In total more than 40 festivals: Concert Programs:

Germany:
The First International Competition of vocal ensembles (1992)
"Sankt - Michael - Chor E.V." (1992, 1996, 1998, 2000)

France:
Festival "Fetes Musicale da Savoie" (1997, 2000, 2002)

Belorussia:
"Christmas Festival" (1993, 1994)

Japan:
"Days of the Russian culture" (1994)

USA, Canada:
"Rotarian forum of the world" (1995, 1996)

Kazakhstan:
"Musical Sary-Arch" (2002)

Ukraine:
International festival of modern music
"Prima Vista" (1998)

Russia:
Moscow Mini-festival "Cool and jazz" (1998)

Khabarovsk:
Festival of modern music
"Far East assemblies" (1994, 1999)

Petropavlovs-Kamchatsky:
Festival "Kamchatka Spring" (1995, 2001)

All about 15 solo and 30 joint programs

The west-European music
Madrigals, Ancient German cantata, vocal cycles by Brahms

Russian sacred music:
Music of Russian Liturgy (P. Tchaikovsky, A. Kastalsky, N. Kedrov, A. Labinsky, A. Arkhangelsky)
Music of Nightlong vigil (P. Tchaikovsky, A. Strumsky, S. Rakhmaninov, M. Ippolitov-Ivanov)
Russian spiritual concerto (D. Bortnjansky, S. Degtiarev, M. Berezovsky, B. Galuppi, A. Arkhangelsky)

Russian Romantic Miniature :
M. Glinka, S. Taneev, P. Tchaikovsky, A. Arensky etc.

Jazz programs:
The Negro spiritual, "Train to Chattanooga", "Blues in Night"
Classical jazz standards

Rock programs:
" Other side of rock", "Lennon is always alive"

Modernist style:
"Music behind mirror" by J. Cage, J. Jukechev, A. Murov, B. Rovenshtrunk, A. Popov, S. Kravtsov.

Music of Nations of the world:
Italian, German, Bulgarian, Jewish, Georgian, Kazakh, Japanese etc.

Programs with the orchestra:
I.S. Bah "Magnificat", G.F. Handel " Messiah", V.A. Mozart "Requiem", Royal Mass", D. Bortniansky fragments from operas, spiritual cantatas, "Sacred Music of royal courtyard" (J.Zelenka, A. Kaldara)
Youth mass by V. Mozart, R. Stoljar.

Opera Statements:
G. Pursell "Dido and Aeneas"
G. Handel "Acis and Galatea"